TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Fanovich

Frank Fanovich

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 11, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1949 with CIN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1949 CIN NL P 29 0 1 9 2 1 .833 0 .340
1953 PHA AL P 26 0 2 8 2 0 .833 0 .380

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Fanovich

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles