TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Fanovich

Frank Fanovich

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 11, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1949 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Frank Fanovich
Share |