TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Fanovich

Frank Fanovich

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 11, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1949 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1953 PHA 26 11 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 .182 .182 .182 .364
1949 CIN 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 .250 0 .250
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1953 PHA 26 11 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
1949 CIN 29 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
55 15 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 26 11 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
CIN 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Fanovich
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles