TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Farrell

Jack Farrell

Position(s):
2B, OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
July 5, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with SR1
 
Tagged:
Jack Farrell
Share |