TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Faulkner

Jim Faulkner

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 27, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1927 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Jim Faulkner
Share |