TheBaseballPage.com

Buck Fausett

Buck Fausett

Position(s):
3B, P
Nicknames:
Leaky
Born:
April 8, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1944 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1944 CIN 13 31 2 3 0 1 0 1 1 2 .097 .129 .161 .290
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1944 CIN 13 33 0 1 5 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 31 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 13 31 2 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buck Fausett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles