TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Faust

Charlie Faust

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Victory
Born:
October 9, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Major League Debut:
10-07-1911 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 NY1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 NY1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Charlie Faust

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles