TheBaseballPage.com

Al Federoff

Al Federoff

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
July 11, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1951 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1951 DET 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 DET 74 231 14 56 4 2 0 14 16 13 .242 .316 .277 .593
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1951 DET 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952 DET 74 255 0 7 64 1 0 4 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
76 235 14 56 14 4 2 0 13 16 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 76 235 14 56 14 4 2 0 1 0 13 16 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Federoff
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles