TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Feinberg

Eddie Feinberg

Position(s):
OF, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Itzzy
Born:
September 29, 1917
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1938 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1938 PHI 10 20 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 .150 .150 .150 .300
1939 PHI 6 18 2 4 1 0 0 0 2 0 .222 .333 .278 .611
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1938 PHI 10 20 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1939 PHI 6 22 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 38 2 7 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 16 38 2 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 05

  • 2007

    On August 5, 2007, Mets left-hander Tom Glavine won his 300t ...

  • 1999

    On August 5, 1999, Mark McGwire of the St. Louis Cardinals b ...

  • 1984

    On August 5, 1984, Cliff Johnson of the Toronto Blue Jays se ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Eddie Feinberg

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles