TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Ferens

Stan Ferens

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
March 5, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-10-1942 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Stan Ferens
Share |