TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Ferguson

Bob Ferguson

Position(s):
2B, 3B, C, P, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Death to Flying Things
Born:
January 31, 1845
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
149 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-18-1871 with NY2
 
Tagged:
Bob Ferguson
Share |