TheBaseballPage.com

Al Ferrara

Al Ferrara

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Bull
Born:
December 22, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1963 with LAN
 
Tagged:
Al Ferrara
Share |