TheBaseballPage.com

Al Ferrara

Al Ferrara

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
The Bull
Born:
December 22, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1963 with LAN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1963 LAN NL LF 6 5 11 1 1 0 .923 2.040 2.00
1963 LAN NL OF 11 9 18 1 1 0 .950 1.850 1.730
1963 LAN NL RF 5 4 7 0 0 0 1.00 1.600 1.400
1965 LAN NL OF 27 20 38 0 3 0 .927 1.820 1.410
1965 LAN NL RF 19 18 33 0 2 0 .943 1.980 1.740
1965 LAN NL LF 10 2 5 0 1 0 .833 1.190 .500
1966 LAN NL LF 3 2 1 0 0 0 1.00 .470 .330
1966 LAN NL OF 32 20 43 0 2 0 .956 1.910 1.340
1966 LAN NL RF 29 18 42 0 2 0 .955 2.060 1.450
1967 LAN NL LF 29 25 44 0 1 0 .978 1.860 1.520
1967 LAN NL OF 94 87 135 1 3 0 .978 1.660 1.450
1967 LAN NL RF 69 62 93 1 2 0 .979 1.620 1.360
1968 LAN NL OF 2 2 1 0 1 0 .500 .560 .500
1968 LAN NL LF 2 2 1 0 1 0 .500 .560 .500
1969 SDN NL LF 96 95 116 4 6 2 .952 1.430 1.250
1969 SDN NL OF 96 95 131 5 6 2 .958 1.620 1.420
1970 SDN NL LF 96 94 112 2 4 0 .966 1.420 1.190
1970 SDN NL OF 96 94 119 2 4 0 .968 1.510 1.260
1971 SDN NL LF 2 2 1 0 0 0 1.00 .530 .500
1971 SDN NL OF 2 2 1 0 0 0 1.00 .530 .500
1971 CIN NL LF 5 3 7 0 0 0 1.00 2.660 1.400
1971 CIN NL OF 5 3 7 0 0 0 1.00 2.660 1.400

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Ferrara

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles