TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Ferriss

Dave Ferriss

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boo
Born:
December 5, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
208 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1945 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1945 BOS AL P 35 0 22 67 2 10 .978 0 2.540
1946 BOS AL P 40 0 25 43 1 5 .986 0 1.700
1947 BOS AL P 33 0 13 33 2 2 .958 0 1.390
1948 BOS AL P 31 0 10 21 0 1 1.00 0 1.00
1949 BOS AL P 4 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 .250
1950 BOS AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Ferriss
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles