TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Ferriss

Dave Ferriss

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boo
Born:
December 5, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
208 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1945 with BOS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1946 BOS WS 2 1 0 0 2.030 1 13 13 4 2 3 3 0 2 1
Year Team
1946 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Ferriss

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles