TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Ferriss

Dave Ferriss

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boo
Born:
December 5, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
208 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1945 with BOS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1946 AL BOS WS 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1946 WS 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Ferriss

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles