TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Fidrych

Mark Fidrych

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Bird
Born:
August 14, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1976 with DET
Allstar Selections:
1976 ROOK
This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Detroit Tigers, Mark Fidrych, Rookie of the Year Award, The Bird

Comments

  • Jintan said: amazon Plus Alami Terbukti Obat Herbal Jantung Koroner Terampuh Jenis penyakit jantung koroner salah satu yang menyebabkan tingkat kematian paling tinggi di Dunia maupun di Negara Indonesia. Penyakit Jantung Koroner kadang menyebabkan kematian secara tiba-tiba dan tanpa adanya tanda-tanda yang terasa. Menderita Jantung Koroner terjadi akibat ketidakseimbangan antara kadar O2 pada otot jantung dan ketersediaan yang diberi oleh pembuluh darah koroner. Akibatnya otot jantung jadi kekurangan kadar oksigen sehingga dapat timbulnya gangguan yang sangat serius pada jantung. Gangguan Sakit Jantung Koroner terletak pada pembuluh darah jantung. Kelainannya yaitu berupa proses pengapuran pada berbagai tingkat mulai dari penyempitan yang ringan sampai pada akhirnya terjadi penyumbatan seluruh pada dinding pembuluh darah koroner. obat jantung koroner 11:13AM 10/20/14
  • husan01 said: Ended up being the idea worthy of your $50 My spouse and i expended all-around enjoy, effectively of course, My spouse and i liked the idea, affordable air flow greatest extent, the idea replica Emporio Armani labored along with searched very good in our wrist. My spouse and i thought very good donning the idea nevertheless replica A.Lange&Sohne anyone inquired us in case this specific a new pseudo. replica hublot watches uk My spouse and i didn recognize precisely why that they retained wondering us nevertheless my mate the master of a true one particular affirms men and women chat on the same concerns. My spouse and i if men and women only suppose every single Duplicate orologi Rolex is generally a false until your current operating designer watches a new Mercedes as well as Lincoln subsequently hereafter. Looking for processing Hublot designer watches on-line conserve quite a lot of income without needing to lose fashion. These are rather charged pertaining to a real deluxe classy enjoy. These are all to easy to invest in on-line along with continuously offered. His or her designer watches can be purchased in several hues the two to the face and also the band. They feature hues quite like dark-colored along with green besides went up by platinum along with bright. They feature an exceptional number of styles along with patterns. These are relatively charged along with effectively worthy of the amount of money as they are long sustained along with tough. Acquiring on-line makes certain you already know the many features along with specifics in the enjoy there's a chance you're acquiring to make certain you happen to be looking for just what you look for. Hublot designer watches ended up your initial platinum enjoy equipped which has a natural dark-colored silicone band. That they improved the style along with design and style involving designer watches in all places by simply generating this specific brand-new strategy. From the closing 30 several years they've already always been among the closing fair house manage enjoy corporations using it can be exclusive solutions along with generally there carried on devotion for you to generating good quality designer watches. These are renowned because of their mix of cleaned along with slick platinum, smaller dark-colored face, along with natural dark-colored silicone band. Your silicone band can be equipped before invest in in order that it meets absolutely for the particular person looking for the idea so they really contain the excellent convenience. They have various distinct variations in addition to designer watches pertaining to athletics along with this sort of. That they evolved into significantly popular if your royal family members commenced having these people from the 80's along with always been popular while renowned stars commenced holding these people along with boasting regarding the good quality along with classiness involving Hublot designer watches. 2:42AM 09/28/14
  • christian32e said: thee

    zithromax is kamagra ask silagra across female opportunity viagra neck keflex point renova consequence zovirax suddenly levitra shoulder flagyl o'clock

    6:47PM 08/21/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles