TheBaseballPage.com

Mark Fidrych

Mark Fidrych

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Bird
Born:
August 14, 1954
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1976 with DET
Allstar Selections:
1976 ROOK
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1978 DET 3 2 0 0 22 2.450 17 10 5 6 3 2 0 1
1979 DET 4 0 3 0 15 10.430 23 5 9 17 4 0 0 3
1980 DET 9 2 3 0 44 5.680 58 16 20 28 9 1 0 5
1977 DET 11 6 4 0 81 2.890 82 42 12 26 11 7 1 2
1976 DET 31 19 9 0 250 2.340 217 97 53 65 29 24 4 12
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1980 DET 9 0 5.680 0 1 0 0.3
1979 DET 4 0 10.430 0 1 0 0.37
1978 DET 3 0 2.450 0 0 0 0.21
1977 DET 11 0 2.890 0 1 0 0.26
1976 DET 31 0 2.340 0 3 0 0.23
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
58 19 0 22 170 99 142 163 397 23 56 34 2
This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Detroit Tigers, Mark Fidrych, Rookie of the Year Award, The Bird

Comments

  • nasyllitd said: I'd also like to mention that most people who find themselves with out health insurance are normally students, self-employed and those that are out of work. More than half in the uninsured are under the age of Thirty five. They do not come to feel they are wanting health insurance as they are young as well as healthy. The incom the tao of badass book 10:15AM 12/03/14
  • wartajoko said: Obat Alami Kutil Kelamin Tanpa Operasi, jika penyakit kelamin dibiarkan maka akan tumbuh seperti bonkol yang besar sekali, dapat tumbuh seperti kembang kol dan tidak menyebar. Karena kemiripan bentuknya, kutil kelamin pun sering disebut dengan jengger ayam. Meskipun kutil kelamin hanya tumbuh di alat kelamin tetapi lebih mengganggu dibandingkan kutil di bagian tubuh lainnya. Jika tidak diobati kutil kelamin menimbulkan beban psikologis bagi penderitanya. Cara Menghilangkan Kutil Kelamin, Dua dari tiga orang yang melakukan hubungan seksual dengan mereka yang memiliki kutil di kemaluannya juga terkena penyakit ini. Biasanya dalam tiga bulan setelah melakukan kontak, tetapi terkadang sampai beberapa tahun. Obat Alami Kutil Kelamin Tanpa Operasi | Obat Alami Kutil Kelamin Tradisional 8:41PM 11/29/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles