TheBaseballPage.com

Cecil Fielder

Cecil Fielder

Position(s):
1B, 3B, DH, LF, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
September 21, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-20-1985 with TOR
Allstar Selections:
1990 SS, 1991 SS, 1996 BR
 
Tagged:
1996 World Series, All-Star, Baseball History, Cecil Fielder, Detroit Tigers, Kansas City Royals, New York Yankees, Silver Slugger Award, Toronto Blue Jays, firstbase
Share |