TheBaseballPage.com

Lou Fiene

Lou Fiene

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Finn
Born:
December 29, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-07-1906 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1906 CHA 6 10 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 .200 .200 .300 .500
1907 CHA 7 11 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 .182 .182 .182 .364
1908 CHA 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909 CHA 15 29 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 .069 .069 .138 .207
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1906 CHA 6 10 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1907 CHA 7 11 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1908 CHA 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909 CHA 15 30 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
29 53 1 6 5 1 1 0 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 29 53 1 6 5 1 1 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lou Fiene
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles