TheBaseballPage.com

Happy Finneran

Happy Finneran

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smokey Joe
Born:
October 29, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1912 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 PHI 14 10 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 4 .200 .200 .400 .600
1913 PHI 3 3 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 .667 .667 1.333 2.00
1914 BRF 27 55 0 7 0 0 0 4 0 19 .127 .127 .127 .255
1915 BRF 38 74 4 11 0 0 0 1 2 13 .149 .189 .149 .338
1918 DET 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 NYA 23 39 4 9 1 0 0 1 1 7 .231 .308 .256 .564
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 PHI 14 10 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1913 PHI 3 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1914 BRF 27 59 0 4 7 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRF 38 77 0 0 11 1 0 0 1 0
1918 DET 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 NYA 23 43 0 1 10 2 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
111 184 11 31 10 1 2 0 43 3 3 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRF 65 129 4 18 5 0 0 0 1 32 2 1
DET 6 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 23 39 4 9 1 1 0 0 0 7 1 2
PHI 17 13 3 4 2 0 2 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 24

  • 2007

    On July 24, 2007, the same day that he announced he would re ...

  • 1983

    On July 24, 1983, the Kansas City Royals and New York Yankee ...

  • 1978

    On July 24, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds extends h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Happy Finneran

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles