TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Fischer

Hank Fischer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bulldog
Born:
January 11, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1962 with ML1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1962 ML1 NL P 29 0 3 5 0 0 1.00 1.930 .280
1963 ML1 NL P 31 6 4 9 1 0 .929 1.570 .420
1964 ML1 NL P 37 28 14 23 2 0 .949 1.980 1.00
1965 ML1 NL P 31 19 10 11 3 0 .875 1.540 .680
1966 ATL NL P 14 8 2 4 2 0 .750 1.120 .430
1966 CIN NL P 11 9 0 5 0 0 1.00 1.180 .450
1966 BOS AL P 6 5 0 6 0 0 1.00 1.740 1.00
1967 BOS AL P 9 2 1 4 0 0 1.00 1.690 .560

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hank Fischer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles