TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Fischer

Hank Fischer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bulldog
Born:
January 11, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1962 with ML1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1962 ML1 29 2 3 4 37 5.300 43 29 20 22 0 0 0 4
1963 ML1 31 4 3 0 74 4.960 74 72 28 41 6 1 0 8
1964 ML1 37 11 10 2 168 4.010 177 99 39 75 28 9 5 17
1965 ML1 31 8 9 0 123 3.890 126 79 39 53 19 2 0 18
1966 ATL 14 2 3 0 48 3.910 55 22 14 21 8 0 0 3
1966 CIN 11 0 6 0 38 6.630 53 24 15 28 9 0 0 3
1966 BOS 6 2 3 0 31 2.900 35 26 11 10 5 1 0 4
1967 BOS 9 1 2 1 27 2.360 24 18 8 7 2 1 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1967 BOS 9 1 2.360 0 1 0 0.22
1966 ATL 14 0 3.910 0 1 0 0.29
1966 CIN 11 0 6.630 0 3 0 0.33
1966 BOS 6 0 2.900 0 1 0 0.28
1965 ML1 31 0 3.890 0 3 0 0.27
1964 ML1 37 2 4.010 0 3 1 0.26
1963 ML1 31 0 4.960 0 5 0 0.26
1962 ML1 29 4 5.300 0 0 0 0.29
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
168 39 7 37 369 174 257 310 587 60 77 14 27

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hank Fischer
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles