TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Fischer

Hank Fischer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bulldog
Born:
January 11, 1940
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1962 with ML1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1963 ML1 31 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 7 .105 .158 .105 .263
1966 BOS 6 9 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 4 .222 .333 .222 .556
1966 ATL 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1962 ML1 29 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 .250 0 .250
1967 BOS 9 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 .143 .143 .143 .286
1965 ML1 32 37 3 4 0 0 0 1 1 16 .108 .135 .108 .243
1966 CIN 11 11 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 .091 .091 .091 .182
1964 ML1 38 52 5 8 1 0 0 3 4 14 .154 .231 .173 .404
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1962 ML1 29 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1963 ML1 31 22 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1964 ML1 38 60 0 4 9 0 0 0 0 0
1965 ML1 32 40 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1966 ATL 14 15 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
1966 CIN 11 11 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
1966 BOS 6 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1967 BOS 9 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
170 152 10 18 6 1 0 0 56 8 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
CIN 11 11 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
BOS 15 16 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 0
ML1 130 112 9 14 4 1 0 0 0 0 40 7 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hank Fischer

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles