TheBaseballPage.com

Chauncey Fisher

Chauncey Fisher

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peach, Whoa Bill
Born:
January 8, 1872
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1893 with CL4
 
Tagged:
Chauncey Fisher
Share |