TheBaseballPage.com

Newt Fisher

Newt Fisher

Position(s):
3B, C
Nicknames:
Ike
Born:
July 28, 1871
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
171 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-17-1898 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Newt Fisher
Share |