TheBaseballPage.com

Carlton Fisk

Carlton Fisk

Position(s):
C, DH, LF, OF, 1B, 3B
Nicknames:
Pudge
Born:
December 26, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1969 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1972 GG, 1972 ROOK, 1981 SS, 1985 SS, 1988 SS
Hall of Fame:
2000
 
Tagged:
1975 World Series, 1983 ALCS, 2000 Hall of Fame, Boston Red Sox, Carlton Fisk, Chicago White Sox, Gold Glove, Rookie of the Year Award
Share |