TheBaseballPage.com

Freddie Fitzsimmons

Freddie Fitzsimmons

Freddie Fitzsimmons for New York Giants

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fat Freddie
Born:
July 28, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-12-1925 with NY1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1925 NY1 NL P 10 0 3 27 0 0 1.00 0 3.00
1926 NY1 NL P 37 0 20 62 0 5 1.00 0 2.220
1927 NY1 NL P 42 0 19 59 2 3 .975 0 1.860
1928 NY1 NL P 40 0 23 63 0 4 1.00 0 2.150
1929 NY1 NL P 37 0 13 70 4 7 .954 0 2.240
1930 NY1 NL P 41 0 22 70 2 6 .979 0 2.240
1931 NY1 NL P 35 0 13 89 4 9 .962 0 2.910
1932 NY1 NL P 35 0 16 78 2 10 .979 0 2.690
1933 NY1 NL P 36 0 12 83 4 6 .960 0 2.640
1934 NY1 NL P 38 0 24 71 3 10 .969 0 2.500
1935 NY1 NL P 18 0 8 24 0 1 1.00 0 1.780
1936 NY1 NL P 28 0 11 31 3 5 .933 0 1.500
1937 BRO NL P 13 0 4 24 0 0 1.00 0 2.150
1937 NY1 NL P 6 0 1 4 0 1 1.00 0 .830
1938 BRO NL P 27 0 13 66 1 7 .988 0 2.930
1939 BRO NL P 27 0 13 52 0 1 1.00 0 2.410
1940 BRO NL P 20 0 15 28 2 2 .956 0 2.150
1941 BRO NL P 13 0 3 30 0 1 1.00 0 2.540
1942 BRO NL P 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1943 BRO NL P 9 0 4 10 1 1 .933 0 1.560
This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1941 World Series, Brooklyn Dodgers, Freddie Fitzsimmons, New York Giants

Comments

  • Jintan said: Khasiat amazon Sebagai Obat untuk Penyakit Stroke Penyakit Stroke yakni jenis penyakit pembuluh darah yang terjadi dalam otak. Banyak hal yang menyebabkan terjadinya kekacauan dalam pembuluh darah pada otak manusia, diantaranya karna adanya penyumbatan pembuluh darah, sehingga pasokan darah semakin turun sehingga mengakibatkan musnahnya sel-sel saraf didalam otak. Stroke merupakan penyebab tingkat kematian terbanyak no.3 di Negara USA serta banyak negara industri lainnya. obat herbal stroke 11:11AM 10/20/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles