TheBaseballPage.com

Freddie Fitzsimmons

Freddie Fitzsimmons

Freddie Fitzsimmons for New York Giants

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fat Freddie
Born:
July 28, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-12-1925 with NY1
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1943 Philadelphia Philies NL 63 25 37 2 7
1944 Philadelphia Philies NL 154 61 92 1 8
1945 Philadelphia Philies NL 69 18 51 1 8
This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1941 World Series, Brooklyn Dodgers, Freddie Fitzsimmons, New York Giants

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work high pr backlinks 3:21AM 05/12/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work blackberry unlock codes free 9:38AM 05/07/15
  • Jintan said: Pusat Penjualan Obat Tradisional Batu Ginjal Paling Ampuh obat herbal penyakit batu ginjal Batu Ginjal yakni massa padat hampir seperti batu yang terbentuk di dalam saluran kemih dan bisa menimbulkan tersumbatnya aliran kemih. obat tbc paru Penyakit TBC yaitu jenis penyakit infeksi yang dikarenakan oleh bakteri Mycobacterium tuberculosis. obat tradisional kanker prostat Apakah anda tahu definisi dari penyakit Kanker prostat? Kanker Prostat yakni salah satu penyakit kanker yang mana berkembang di prostat, sebuah kelenjar dalam sistem reproduksi lelaki. 9:48AM 04/11/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles