TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Fleming

Tom Fleming

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sleuth
Born:
November 20, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1899 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1899 NY1 22 77 9 16 1 1 0 4 1 0 .208 .221 .247 .468
1902 PHI 5 16 2 6 0 0 0 2 1 0 .375 .438 .375 .813
1904 PHI 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1899 NY1 22 81 0 3 19 0 0 0 1 0
1902 PHI 5 18 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
1904 PHI 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
30 99 11 22 6 1 1 0 2 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 22 77 9 16 4 1 1 0 1 1 0
PHI 8 22 2 6 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Fleming

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles