TheBaseballPage.com

Davy Force

Davy Force

Position(s):
3B, SS, P, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Wee Davy, Tom Thumb
Born:
July 27, 1849
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
130 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-05-1871 with WS3
 
Tagged:
Davy Force
Share |