TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Fosse

Ray Fosse

Position(s):
C, 1B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
Marion Mule
Born:
May 4, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1967 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1970 GG, 1971 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1970
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1971

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Fosse

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles