TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Fosse

Ray Fosse

Position(s):
C, 1B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
Marion Mule
Born:
April 4, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1967 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1970 GG, 1971 GG

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Fosse

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles