TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Fosse

Ray Fosse

Position(s):
C, 1B, DH, 2B
Nicknames:
Marion Mule
Born:
April 4, 1947
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1967 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1970 GG, 1971 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1975 AL OAK ALCS 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1973 AL OAK ALCS 1 5 11 2 1 3 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
1973 AL OAK WS 1 7 19 0 3 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
1974 AL OAK ALCS 1 4 12 1 4 3 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
1974 AL OAK WS 1 5 14 1 2 1 0 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
OAK 1973 ALCS 5 15 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1973 WS 7 20 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0
OAK 1974 ALCS 4 14 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1974 WS 5 15 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 1975 ALCS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Fosse

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles