TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Foster

Ed Foster

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Slim
Born:
December 30, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Major League Debut:
7-31-1908 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Ed Foster
Share |