TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Fothergill

Bob Fothergill

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Fats
Born:
August 16, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1922 with DET
 
Tagged:
Bob Fothergill
Share |