TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Foutz

Dave Foutz

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Scissors
Born:
September 7, 1856
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
161 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-29-1884 with SL4
 
Tagged:
Dave Foutz
Share |