TheBaseballPage.com

Boob Fowler

Boob Fowler

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Gink
Born:
December 11, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1923 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Boob Fowler
Share |