TheBaseballPage.com

Boob Fowler

Boob Fowler

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Gink
Born:
November 11, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1923 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1926 BOS 2 8 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 .125 .125 .125 .250
1923 CIN 11 33 9 11 0 1 1 6 1 3 .333 .364 .485 .848
1925 CIN 6 5 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 .400 .400 .600 1.00
1924 CIN 59 129 20 43 6 1 0 9 5 15 .333 .372 .395 .767
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1926 BOS 2 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 CIN 11 34 0 0 16 0 0 0 1 0
1925 CIN 6 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1924 CIN 59 134 0 0 51 0 0 0 2 2
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
78 175 30 57 18 7 2 1 19 6 0 3 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 2 8 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 76 167 29 56 17 7 2 1 3 2 19 6 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boob Fowler

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles