TheBaseballPage.com

Jesse Fowler

Jesse Fowler

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
October 30, 1898
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-29-1924 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 SLN 13 9 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 .222 .333 .222 .556
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 SLN 13 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 9 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 13 9 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 29

  • 1990

    On May 29, 1990, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s becom ...

  • 1976

    On May 29, 1976, Houston Astros pitcher Joe Niekro hits the ...

  • 1972

    On May 29, 1972, former major leaguer Morris “Moe” Berg ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jesse Fowler

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles