TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Francoeur

Jeff Francoeur

Position(s):
OF, RF, CF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Frenchy
Born:
January 8, 1984
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2007

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Francoeur
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles