TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Francoeur

Jeff Francoeur

Position(s):
OF, RF, CF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Frenchy
Born:
January 8, 1984
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2005 NL ATL NLDS2 0 4 17 2 4 1 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 1 1
2010 AL TEX ALCS 1 4 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 AL TEX ALDS1 1 2 8 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
2010 AL TEX WS 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 2005 NLDS2 4 21 0 1 7 1 1 1 0 0
TEX 2010 ALCS 4 10 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
TEX 2010 ALDS1 2 8 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
TEX 2010 WS 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Francoeur
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles