TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Francoeur

Jeff Francoeur

Position(s):
OF, RF, CF, DH, LF
Nicknames:
Frenchy
Born:
January 8, 1984
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-07-2005 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
2007 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 TEX 15 53 9 18 2 0 2 11 1 5 .340 .377 .491 .868
2009 ATL 82 304 32 76 12 2 5 35 12 46 .250 .299 .352 .651
2009 NYN 75 289 40 90 20 2 10 41 11 46 .311 .360 .498 .858
2010 NYN 124 401 43 95 16 2 11 54 29 76 .237 .327 .369 .696
2008 ATL 155 599 70 143 33 3 11 71 39 111 .239 .321 .359 .679
2005 ATL 70 257 41 77 20 1 14 45 11 58 .300 .358 .549 .907
2007 ATL 162 642 84 188 40 0 19 105 42 129 .293 .366 .444 .810
2006 ATL 162 651 83 169 24 6 29 103 23 132 .260 .309 .449 .757
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2005 ATL 70 274 2 0 141 4 3 4 3 2
2006 ATL 162 686 3 0 292 9 6 16 1 6
2007 ATL 162 696 7 0 285 5 5 14 5 2
2008 ATL 155 652 4 0 215 10 5 18 0 1
2009 ATL 82 324 4 1 107 3 2 10 5 1
2009 NYN 75 308 5 0 144 3 3 3 1 3
2010 NYN 124 447 10 0 148 7 8 7 8 2
2010 TEX 15 56 1 0 26 1 0 2 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
845 3196 402 856 465 167 16 101 603 168 42 23 18
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TEX 15 53 9 18 11 2 0 2 0 1 5 1 1
NYN 199 690 83 185 95 36 4 21 9 5 122 40 10
ATL 631 2453 310 653 359 129 12 78 14 12 476 127 31

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 17

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hits his eighth homer of t ...

  • 2007

    On April 17, 2007, members of the Washington Nationals wear ...

  • 2007

    On August 27, 2005, Tom Glavine, Greg Maddux, and John Smolt ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Francoeur

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles