TheBaseballPage.com

Harvey Freeman

Harvey Freeman

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
December 22, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-10-1921 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1921 PHA 18 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 .083 .083 .083 .167
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1921 PHA 18 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
18 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 18 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harvey Freeman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles