TheBaseballPage.com

Hersh Freeman

Hersh Freeman

Position(s):
P, 3B
Nicknames:
Buster
Born:
July 1, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1952 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Hersh Freeman
Share |