TheBaseballPage.com

Marvin Freeman

Marvin Freeman

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Starvin' Marvin
Born:
April 10, 1963
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 7"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1986 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1986 PHI 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1988 PHI 11 14 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 9 .214 .214 .214 .429
1989 PHI 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 PHI 16 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
1990 ATL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 ATL 34 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1992 ATL 58 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1993 ATL 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 COL 19 36 5 4 1 0 1 3 1 21 .111 .194 .222 .417
1995 COL 22 23 2 2 0 0 1 4 1 16 .087 .130 .217 .348
1996 COL 26 41 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 21 .122 .171 .122 .293
1996 CHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1986 PHI 3 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 PHI 11 17 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1989 PHI 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 PHI 16 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 ATL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 ATL 34 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 ATL 58 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1993 ATL 21 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 COL 19 42 0 3 8 2 0 0 0 0
1995 COL 22 30 0 6 5 0 0 0 0 0
1996 COL 26 47 0 4 5 0 0 1 0 0
1996 CHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
221 140 11 16 7 1 0 2 83 4 2 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 122 11 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
CHA 1
COL 67 100 10 11 7 1 0 2 0 0 58 4 2
PHI 31 29 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Marvin Freeman

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles