TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Freese

Gene Freese

Position(s):
2B, 3B, LF, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Augie
Born:
January 8, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1955 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Gene Freese
Share |