TheBaseballPage.com

Walter French

Walter French

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Piggy, Fitz
Born:
July 12, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1923 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Walter French
Share |