TheBaseballPage.com

Lonny Frey

Lonny Frey

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Junior
Born:
August 23, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-29-1933 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1933 BRO 34 135 25 43 5 3 0 12 13 13 .319 .415 .400 .815
1934 BRO 125 490 77 139 24 5 8 57 52 54 .284 .400 .402 .802
1935 BRO 131 515 88 135 35 11 11 77 66 68 .262 .400 .437 .837
1936 BRO 148 524 63 146 29 4 4 60 71 56 .279 .422 .372 .794
1937 CHN 78 198 33 55 9 3 1 22 33 15 .278 .444 .369 .813
1938 CIN 124 501 76 133 26 6 4 36 49 50 .265 .363 .365 .729
1939 CIN 125 484 95 141 27 9 11 55 72 46 .291 .448 .452 .901
1940 CIN 150 563 102 150 23 6 8 54 80 48 .266 .414 .371 .785
1941 CIN 146 543 78 138 29 5 6 59 72 37 .254 .392 .359 .751
1942 CIN 141 523 66 139 23 6 2 39 87 38 .266 .436 .344 .780
1943 CIN 144 586 78 154 20 8 2 43 76 56 .263 .392 .334 .727
1946 CIN 111 333 46 82 10 3 3 24 63 31 .246 .438 .321 .760
1947 CHN 24 43 4 9 0 0 0 3 4 6 .209 .302 .209 .512
1947 NYA 24 28 10 5 2 0 0 2 10 1 .179 .571 .250 .821
1948 NYA 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 NY1 29 51 6 13 1 0 1 6 4 6 .255 .333 .333 .667
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1948 NYA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 NY1 29 55 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0
1947 CHN 24 47 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
1947 NYA 24 40 0 1 7 1 0 1 3 0
1933 BRO 34 150 0 2 54 0 0 4 4 0
1935 BRO 131 588 0 2 225 5 0 13 6 0
1946 CIN 111 400 0 3 107 1 0 5 5 0
1943 CIN 144 667 0 5 196 0 0 2 7 0
1937 CHN 78 238 0 7 73 0 0 4 6 0
1938 CIN 124 557 0 7 183 0 0 1 4 0
1942 CIN 141 620 0 8 180 2 0 4 9 0
1936 BRO 148 607 0 8 195 4 0 13 7 0
1934 BRO 125 556 0 9 197 5 0 7 11 0
1941 CIN 146 629 0 11 195 3 0 7 16 0
1940 CIN 150 663 0 17 209 3 0 6 22 0
1939 CIN 125 585 0 25 219 4 0 6 5 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1535 5517 848 1482 549 263 69 61 525 752 28 105 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 438 1664 253 463 206 93 23 23 28 191 202 14
CHN 102 241 37 64 25 9 3 1 6 21 37 0
CIN 941 3533 541 937 310 158 43 36 68 306 499 13
NY1 29 51 6 13 6 1 0 1 0 6 4 0
NYA 25 28 11 5 2 2 0 0 3 0 1 10 1
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1939 World Series, 1940 World Series, All Star, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Lonny Frey, New York Giants, New York Yankees, secondbase

Comments

  • satubambu said: maag sering kambuh di saat yang ga tepat ? minum obat maag akut gastric healt herbal tanpa efek samping, bagi anda yang ingin diet tanpa mules-mules kami sediakan slimming capsule untuk anda yang aktif dan ingin langsing ideal dengan cepat. 9:49PM 10/27/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles