TheBaseballPage.com

Lonny Frey

Lonny Frey

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Junior
Born:
August 23, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-29-1933 with BRO
 
Tagged:
1939 World Series, 1940 World Series, All Star, Brooklyn Dodgers, Chicago Cubs, Cincinnati Reds, Lonny Frey, New York Giants, New York Yankees, secondbase
Share |